Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Jennifer Himes

Clerk: Elementary School

Beth Kukowski

Secretary: Principal Es

Roberta Montoya

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers

Amanda Acuna

Teacher: Classroom

Mike Anaya

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Elizabeth Baker

Teacher: Classroom

Rachel Briggs

Teacher: Classroom

Tris Carty

Teacher: Classroom

Lizeth Chacon-munoz

Teacher: Classroom

Leeanna Coca

Teacher: Physical Education

Kimberly Espinoza

Teacher: Gifted

Joy Hassett

Teacher: Kindergarten

Brittney Herrera

Teacher: Classroom

Sarah Jaramillo

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Tara Kinghorn

Teacher: Classroom

Trenten Lawton

Teacher: Physical Education

Tracy Lewis

Teacher: Classroom

Tanya Lockey

Teacher: Classroom

Rachel Mcdaniel

Teacher: Classroom

Nicole Mollenkopf

Teacher: Kindergarten

Deborah Morrow

Teacher: Classroom

Sara Quintana

Teacher: Classroom

Taylor Renegar

Teacher: Childfind

Sarah Rodriguez

Teacher: Classroom

Cacia Ruiz

Teacher: Classroom

Lisa Singleton

Teacher: Classroom

Angelica Soria

3rd Grade Teacher
Teacher: Es

Sandy Tapia

Teacher: Kindergarten

Katrina Terrazas

Teacher: Kindergarten

Marina Trujillo

Teacher: Classroom

Kiena Ulibarri

Teacher: Classroom

Donna Witkowski

Teacher: Classroom

Special Education

Monica Acheson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Cathleen Corlew

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jessica Garcia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Teresa Jaramillo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Fatima Millo Washington

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ashley Nakotte

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Julie Renegar

Teacher: Resource

Charmarie Salazar

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Nicole Smalley

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Melissa Switzenberg

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Claire Taylor

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Deedee Vasilion

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Rhonda Wesson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Margherita Andreas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jacqueline Archuleta

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Samuel Bochenek

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Courtney Chavez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Katrina Davalos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Barbara Ekler

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Fernandez Bettis

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Taylor Gifford

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Hope Gonzales Castillo

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Jennifer Hammit

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexandria Hart

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Claudia Hines

Educ Asst: Health

Anna Holman

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Hettie Kill

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angel Lindsey

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lyudmyla Linnik

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Karlina Martin

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Michelle Montoya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Michelle Ngo

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Alyssa Otero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Elizabeth Ours

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Marylou Perez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Charise Saiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Elizabeth Sisneros

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Staff

Cameron Becenti

Temps/hourly: Intern

Maria Giefer-olsen

Librarian

Claudia Hines

Educ Asst: Health

Veronica Valdez-anderson

Counselor

Melissa Ybarra

Nurse